Master's selection 2018-19

 

Results Charpak Master Scholarship 2018/19

 

Full Master Scholarship (AME) 2018/19

 The awardees will be granted the status of French Government scholarship holder for 10 months. The benefits associated with the scholarship will be detailed on the official scholarship letter addressed to the awardees.

 

S. No

Application no

Surname

Name

Establishment in France

1

1407

Ray

Shreya

École des hautes Etudes en sciences sociales - EHESS

2

966

Joshi

Mridul

Paris School of Economics

3

443

Chanda

Debmallya

Université Paris 1 - Pantheon Sorbonne

4

183

Jain

Aanchal

Université de Nantes

5

1086

Gupta

Astha

École Centrale de Nantes

6

395

Sarkar

Supratik

École normale supérieur de Paris - ENS ULM

7

352

Trivedi

Anjeshnu

Universite de Grenoble Alpes - UGA

8

1404

Satheesh

Shreya Anna

Universite de Grenoble Alpes - UGA

9

1295

Kuduva Gopinath

Rambabu

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

10

907

Killivalavan

Varshini

Institut Catholique d'Arts et Métiers de Lille - ICAM Lille

11

859

Valappil

Divyendu Kishore

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

12

1403

Umar

Mohd Toaha

EURECOM Campus SophiaTech

13

1547

Choudhury

Subham

Université Paris Diderot

14

44

Sivasankaran

Sivakumar

Institut supérieur d'électronique de Paris - ISEP

15

1098

Joshi

Garima

Université de recherche Paris sciences et lettres - PSL Research University - PSL

16

1664

Joseph

Divya

ESSEC Business School

17

953

Pavri

Kashmira

Institut d'études politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

18

1210

Patki

Aishwarya

EDHEC Business School

19

1622

Thirunavukkarasu

Mohankumar

AUDENCIA Nantes Ecole de Management

20

675

Bharadwaj

Kanika

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

21

253

Kapadia

Mishika

Skema Business School - Skema

22

1559

Selvaraj

Sabarish

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

23

957

Bansal

Raghav

ESSEC Business School

24

1097

-

Jatin Rajender

GROUPE HEC / HEC School of Management

25

298

Tamuley

Priyanka

IESEG School of Management

26

1143

Thoidingjam

Leishemba khuman

Université PSL

 

 

Charpak – BCS Scholarship: « Bourse de Couverture Sociale » 2018/19

The awardees receive a BCS scholarship (Bourse de Couverture Sociale). The awardees will be granted the status of French Government scholarship holder for 10 months. The benefits associated with the scholarship will be detailed on the official scholarship letter addressed to the awardees.

S. NO

Application no

Surname

Name

Establishment in France

1

102

Ahmed

Resuf

Ecole des hautes etudes en sciences sociales - EHESS

2

55

Mukhopadhyay

Shreya

Sciences Po, Paris

3

716

Dugar

Suhita

Institut d'etudes politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

4

196

Basu

Sreetama

Institut d'etudes politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

5

1117

Sehdev

Deepika

Paris School of Economics

6

546

Majeed

Nahas

GOBELINS Ecole de l’Image

7

1604

Misra

Maitreyee

Institut d'etudes politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

8

120

Brar

Amrit

Ecole normale supérieur de Lyon - ENS de Lyon

9

1420

Madduri

Sai praneeth

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

10

1686

Shukla

Ayush

Georgia Tech Lorraine

11

974

Kumar

Bharat

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

12

165

Francis xavier

Dharun josseph roy

Institut Catholique d'Arts et Métiers de Nantes - ICAM Nantes

13

123

Balachandran

Srija

TELECOM Bretagne

14

1574

R

Preethi

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

15

412

 

Micky

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

16

1291

Amaladoss

Praveen Nirmal

Institut catholique d'arts et metiers de Paris - ICAM

17

1045

Kurian

Jinu

Université de Rennes 1

18

725

Himanshu

Himanshu

Université de Montpellier

19

645

George

Jibin

Grenoble INP

20

1375

Khatri

Robin

Université Jean Monnet

21

1206

Anna Sadananda Moorthy

Naveena

Ecole pour l'Informatique et les Techniques Avancées - EPITA

22

128

Vaidya

Vaibhavee

Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile - Toulouse - ENAC

23

955

Doss

Nivetha

Institut national polytechnique de Toulouse - INPT

24

244

Krishnamurthy

Prasanth Kowsik

Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile - Toulouse - ENAC

25

892

Sharma

Pranjal

Université de Montpellier

26

878

Sankurantripati

Shriram

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

27

1834

Joshi

Neeraj

Institut d'enseignement supérieur et de recherche en alimentation, santé animale, sciences agronomiques et de l'environnement - Vet Agro Sup

28

956

Thyamagondalu Shashikumar

Chinmayi

GROUPE HEC / HEC School of Management

29

1101

Vellore Vettalakar

Althaf Basha

Ecole Nationale Supérieure du Pétrole et des Moteurs - IFP School

30

1020

Anand

Disha

Université Pierre et Marie Curie - UPMC

31

1371

Thalakkarai Natarajan

Hemachandhiran

Institut Mines-Télécom - IMT

32

1628

Sarkar

Sudeep

Université de Rennes 1

33

1230

Sharma

Aarzoo

GROUPE HEC / HEC School of Management

34

447

Garg

Arjun

IESEG School of Management

35

1079

Bhutra

Aditya

EDHEC Business School

36

152

Shahade

Ankit

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

37

167

Vardhan

Harsh

EDHEC Business School

38

1216

Sharma

Abhilash

EDHEC Business School (Nice) - EDHEC

39

1149

Jadhav

Ishita

Rennes School of Business

40

994

Lakshminarayanan

Goutham

EDHEC Business School (Nice) - EDHEC

41

1571

Wadekar

Mansi Mahesh

ESSEC Business School

42

1133

Singhania

Kunal

EDHEC Business School

43

1088

Biradavolu

Kishore kumar

Toulouse Business School, ESC TOULOUSE

44

1014

Jain

Vinshu

ESSEC Business School

45

785

Pakalapati

Praneeta

ESSEC Business School

46

500

Nehru

Neelakshi

ESSEC Business School

47

385

Kapoor

Manas

ESSEC Business School

48

332

Chopra

Jyoti

HEC School of Management

49

1660

Hoshing

Rutwij

ESSEC Business School

50

1457

Khabia

Shweta

Université d'Angers

51

1424

Manojkrishna

Saiyokeshwar

IESEG School of Management

52

1274

Bhalotia

Saket

HEC, Paris

53

934

Sen

Sourav

ESCP Europe

54

1093

Upadhyay

Shubham

École supérieur des sciences économiques et commerciales - Essec

55

389

Atrawalkar

Raksha

ESSEC Business School

56

356

Srivastava

Poorvi

ESSEC Business School

 

Waiting list

 

S. NO.

Numéro de dossier

Nom

Prénom

Etablissement en France

1

1430

Sarmah

Subhrangshu Pratim

Sciences Po

2

313

Mohanty

Purushottam

Paris School of Economics (Ecole d'economie de Paris)

3

1650

Ignatius

Francis samruth

Institut Catholique d'Arts et Metiers de Lille - ICAM Lille

4

1112

Manoharan

Shanmugaraj

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

5

991

Moorthy

Bharani

Ecole pour l'Informatique et les Techniques Avancees - EPITA

6

985

Bachhar

Sanjay

Universite de Montpellier

7

311

Bagga

Dipanker

Ecole Nationale Superieure du Petrole et des Moteurs - IFP School

8

1431

Narayanan

Sridevi

Aix-Marseille universite - AMU

9

109

Asokan

Barath Raj

EDHEC Business School

10

285

Venkatesan

Jayaraman

ESSEC Business School

11

300

Kuppusamy

Pavithra

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

12

1381

Paliwal

Vidur Rajesh

Ecole des hautes etudes commerciales de Paris - HEC Paris)

13

1251

Palde

Prateek

ESSEC Business School

14

1281

Sebastien

Praveenraj

IESEG School of Management

 

Charpak Master Full Renewal (M2) 2018-19 

 

S.No

Application no

Surname

Name

Institution in France

1

270

Beura

Abhijeet

Université de Bourgogne

2

192

Gupta

Akshay

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

3

268

Suresh

Arshid Sriraam

ParisTech

4

633

Badoniya

Isha

Institut d'études politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

5

1588

Wanvari

Karishma

Université Paris 1 - Panthéon Sorbonne

6

1560

Bhuyan

Mriganka

GOBELINS – Ecole de l’Image

7

729

Ganesan

Parameshwari

Université de Rennes 1

8

1334

Thomas Athikalam

Paul

Université Paris-Saclay

9

481

Walia

Rajat

École polytechnique - X

10

92

Iyer

Shruti

Université Lille 3 - Charles-de-Gaulle

11

216

Siddiqui

Zainab

Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile - Toulouse - ENAC

 

Charpak Master BCS Renewal (M2) 2018-19

S.No

Application no

Surname

Name

Institution in France

1

1043

Sathyanarayana

Sahana

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

2

1750

Adhikari

Ani

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

3

1774

Thorapadi Ranganathan Ravichandran

Sachin Ram

EM LYON (Ecole de Management Lyon) - EM LYON

4

1787

Poddar

Yashu

École supérieure des sciences économiques et commerciales - Essec

5

1741

Shah

Riya

ESSEC Business School

6

1786

Tarani

Meeta

Institut d'études politiques de Paris - Sciences Po - IEP de Paris

7

1744

Vazhanacherril Job

Serena

Grenoble Ecole de Management - GEM

8

1240

Moriani

Divyanshu

École supérieure des sciences économiques et commerciales - Essec

9

935

Ramadevi Oudeacoumar

Preethiba

Institut Supérieur d'Agriculture de Lille - ISA

10

1743

Selvakumar

Reshmaa

Ecole centrale de Nantes

11

1783

Khaneja

Yatin

École supérieure des sciences économiques et commerciales - Essec

12

564

Cherian

Binoy

Ecole pour l'Informatique et les Techniques Avancées - EPITA

13

137

Joshi

Aditya

Ecole de design Nantes Atlantique - ED Nantes Atlantique

14

139

Wadhwa

Jasmine

École polytechnique - X

15

1137

Chordia

Shivani

Sorbonne Universités

16

685

Sahni

Rounak

ESCP Europe

17

1104

Srivastava

Saurabh

AUDENCIA Nantes Ecole de Management

18

148

Prakash

Nithin

Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile - Toulouse - ENAC

19

1747

Shivakumar

Shamanth

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

20

174

Bhat

Krishnaraj Vilasraj

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

21

1779

Kaza

Tarun

EM LYON (Ecole de Management Lyon) - EM LYON

22

1384

Nagar

Shivam

Université de Bourgogne

23

498

Chaudhary

Sakshi

Institut supérieur de l'aéronautique et de l'espace - ISAE

24

1208

Sekar

Hariprasath

Université de Bourgogne

25

439

Parashar

Sumit

Paris School of Economics

 



 
//-->