Mandatory Documents - Consular Interview

DEPENDENT VISAS (for futher information please contact VFS France at www.vfs-france.co.in) 

 

Dependent Spouse:

  • Marriage certificate
  • Copies of educational qualifications (form year 10th onwards)
  • Short Bio-data
  • Air Ticket reservation printout
  • Medical policy including repatriation policy
  • Copy of Passport
  • Financial proof for living expense
  • 2 passport size photographs

 

Dependent Children:

  • Birth certificate
  • Air Ticket reservation printout
  • Medical policy including repatriation policy
  • 2 passport size photographs
  • Copy of Passport

 

Note :

Passport must be valid for the entire duration of the stay (if not please contact the issuing office)

Passport must contain a recent photograph

Passport with childhood photograph is not acceptable

 

  • Time process: your family must apply for visa at least 20 to 25 days prior to the departure.
  • Fees: 90 euros for a long stay and 60 euros for a short stay (in equivalent Indian Rupees, to be paid in cash at the time of depositing the application file)
 
//-->